Estimated Value: $208,000 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N6481 Isaacson Rd, Cecil, WI 54111 and is currently estimated at $247,984. N6481 Isaacson Rd is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Bonduel Elementary School, Bonduel Middle School, and Bonduel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Murphy Patrick F
Bought by
Borntrager Samuel D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borntrager Samuel D | $165,000 | Bay Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $169,900 | $29,700 | $140,200 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $169,900 | $29,700 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $169,900 | $29,700 | $140,200 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $169,900 | $29,700 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $128,700 | $17,000 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $128,700 | $17,000 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $128,700 | $17,000 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $128,700 | $17,000 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $128,700 | $17,000 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $128,700 | $17,000 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $128,700 | $17,000 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $211,638 | $128,700 | $17,000 | $111,700 |
| 2013 | $2,112 | $116,400 | $17,000 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map