N6626 Mackey Rd Springbrook, WI 54875
Estimated Value: $189,718
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N6626 Mackey Rd, Springbrook, WI 54875 and is currently estimated at $189,718, approximately $158 per square foot. N6626 Mackey Rd is a home located in Washburn County with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Kipka Robert C
Bought by
Coshow Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Schobert Peter R
Bought by
Kipka Robert C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coshow Ryan | $170,000 | T.M. Title Services, Inc. | |
| Kipka Robert C | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $115,100 | $17,600 | $97,500 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $115,100 | $17,600 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $115,100 | $17,600 | $97,500 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $115,100 | $17,600 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $115,100 | $17,600 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $103,900 | $17,600 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $103,900 | $17,600 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $103,900 | $17,600 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $103,900 | $17,600 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $103,900 | $17,600 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $103,900 | $17,600 | $86,300 |
| 2012 | $1,551 | $107,500 | $21,200 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map