N6630 Riemer Rd Hilbert, WI 54129
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N6630 Riemer Rd, Hilbert, WI 54129 and is currently estimated at $326,291. N6630 Riemer Rd is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Hilbert Elementary School, Hilbert Middle School, and Hilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Durig Robert E and Durig Mariann
Bought by
Durig Robert E and Durig Mariann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durig Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $247,900 | $68,600 | $179,300 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $137,900 | $21,900 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $138,000 | $22,000 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $137,900 | $21,900 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $137,900 | $21,900 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $137,900 | $21,900 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $137,900 | $21,900 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $146,600 | $21,800 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $146,600 | $21,800 | $124,800 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $146,600 | $21,800 | $124,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map