N6772 5th St Springbrook, WI 54875
Estimated Value: $100,265 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N6772 5th St, Springbrook, WI 54875 and is currently estimated at $117,316. N6772 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Blazier Jeffrey
Bought by
Ericksen Randall H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ericksen Randall H | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $31,000 | $18,700 | $12,300 |
| 2024 | $294 | $16,600 | $9,700 | $6,900 |
| 2023 | $281 | $16,600 | $9,700 | $6,900 |
| 2022 | $205 | $16,600 | $9,700 | $6,900 |
| 2021 | $197 | $16,600 | $9,700 | $6,900 |
| 2020 | $205 | $16,600 | $9,700 | $6,900 |
| 2019 | $155 | $9,700 | $9,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $149 | $9,700 | $9,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $152 | $9,700 | $9,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $202 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $198 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $21 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | $218 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map