N6792 Greil Rd Tomahawk, WI 54487
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $532,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N6792 Greil Rd, Tomahawk, WI 54487 and is currently estimated at $460,870. N6792 Greil Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $406,900 | $107,200 | $299,700 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $406,900 | $107,200 | $299,700 |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $260,400 | $68,700 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $260,400 | $68,700 | $191,700 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $260,400 | $68,700 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $260,400 | $68,700 | $191,700 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $260,400 | $68,700 | $191,700 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $260,400 | $68,700 | $191,700 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $260,400 | $68,700 | $191,700 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $260,400 | $68,700 | $191,700 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $260,400 | $68,700 | $191,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,400 | $68,700 | $191,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $260,400 | $68,700 | $191,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $201,300 | $65,000 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map