N6793 3rd Dr Westfield, WI 53964
Estimated Value: $266,299 - $350,000
About This Home
This home is located at N6793 3rd Dr, Westfield, WI 53964 and is currently estimated at $300,433. N6793 3rd Dr is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Westfield Area High School and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Dee Carol M
Bought by
Dee Daniel D and Dee Deborah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dee Daniel D | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,311 | $224,800 | $79,200 | $145,600 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $224,800 | $79,200 | $145,600 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $152,000 | $48,000 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $152,000 | $48,000 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $152,000 | $48,000 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $152,000 | $48,000 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $152,000 | $48,000 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $152,000 | $48,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $152,000 | $48,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $271,505 | $152,000 | $48,000 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,000 | $48,000 | $104,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,000 | $48,000 | $104,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $152,000 | $48,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map