N682 Jensen Rd Waupaca, WI 54981
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $391,012
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N682 Jensen Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981 and is currently estimated at $341,006. N682 Jensen Rd is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Waupaca Learning Center Elementary School, Waupaca Middle School, and Waupaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Stevens Kelley J and Estate Of John C Stevens
Bought by
Hamm Geraldine and Steinbach Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamm Geraldine | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hamm Geraldine | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,130 | $291,500 | $63,000 | $228,500 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $291,000 | $63,000 | $228,000 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $196,900 | $39,400 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $109,400 | $39,400 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $109,400 | $39,400 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $109,400 | $39,400 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $109,400 | $39,400 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $109,400 | $39,400 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $109,400 | $39,400 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $109,400 | $39,400 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $109,400 | $39,400 | $70,000 |
| 2013 | $2,014 | $109,400 | $39,400 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map