N6882 van Boxtel Rd Oneida, WI 54155
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $785,572
About This Home
This home is located at N6882 van Boxtel Rd, Oneida, WI 54155 and is currently estimated at $544,143. N6882 van Boxtel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Seymour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Schmidt
Bought by
Werner Daniel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Daniel A | $166,580 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,523 | $458,600 | $87,100 | $371,500 |
| 2022 | $6,494 | $458,600 | $87,100 | $371,500 |
| 2021 | $5,721 | $458,600 | $87,100 | $371,500 |
| 2020 | $6,129 | $357,300 | $65,100 | $292,200 |
| 2019 | $5,486 | $357,300 | $65,100 | $292,200 |
| 2018 | $4,996 | $311,400 | $65,100 | $246,300 |
| 2017 | $4,791 | $311,400 | $65,100 | $246,300 |
| 2016 | $4,716 | $311,400 | $65,100 | $246,300 |
| 2015 | $4,634 | $311,400 | $65,100 | $246,300 |
| 2014 | $4,563 | $319,900 | $59,100 | $260,800 |
| 2013 | $4,917 | $319,900 | $59,100 | $260,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map