N6951 Loop Lake Rd Crivitz, WI 54114
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Pole Barn
- 1-Story Property
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
As of September 2012COUNTRY LIVING - JUST MINUTES FROM CRIVITZ! 3 bedroom, 1 & 3/4 bath home nestled on 1.12 acres just down the road frm Left Foot Lake & just a few miles frm county land. Spacious living room & family room, newer 3/4 bath w/tile floor, central air, 2 car att. garage & a pole building w/its own breaker box & overhead doors on each end. Property sold As-Is. GREAT FIRST HOME OR WEEK-END GETAWAY!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 1.12
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,440 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Pole Barn
- 1.12 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 032-02896.000
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2020
Sold by
Vande Walle Ann M
Bought by
Van De Walle Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Weber Paul C
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A As Trustee & For Op
Purchase Details
Listed on
Jun 7, 2012
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company As
Bought by
Vandewalle Leland
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-33.26%
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Weber Paul C
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A As Trustee & For Op
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van De Walle Farms Llc | $90,100 | -- | |
| Vande Walle Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Vande Walle | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A As Trustee & For Op | $106,400 | -- | |
| Vandewalle Leland | $60,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A As Trustee & For Op | $106,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Sold | $60,000 | -33.3% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2012 06/07/12 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
Source: Metro MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $156,100 | $19,900 | $136,200 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $156,100 | $19,900 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $90,100 | $12,100 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $931 | $90,100 | $12,100 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $918 | $90,100 | $12,100 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $989 | $90,100 | $12,100 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $993 | $90,100 | $12,100 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $90,100 | $12,100 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $90,100 | $12,100 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $90,800 | $12,800 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $108,400 | $12,800 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $108,400 | $12,800 | $95,600 |
| 2012 | $1,397 | $108,400 | $12,800 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 60116
APN: 032-02896.000