N696 Thorton Rd Trenary, MI 49891
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $300,972
Studio
--
Bath
2,424
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N696 Thorton Rd, Trenary, MI 49891 and is currently estimated at $231,991, approximately $95 per square foot. N696 Thorton Rd is a home located in Alger County with nearby schools including Superior Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Burzynski James M
Bought by
Dahlke David M and Dahlke Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahlke David M | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,939 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,189 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |