N7043 County Road E Westfield, WI 53964
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $323,660
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N7043 County Road E, Westfield, WI 53964 and is currently estimated at $275,165. N7043 County Road E is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Westfield Area High School and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Duncan Gregoria
Bought by
Duncan Gregoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Duncan Daniel S and Duncan Gregoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Dieter Alvin L and Dieter Linda K
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Gregoria | -- | -- | |
| Duncan Daniel S | $149,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $162,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Federal National Mortgage Association | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,135 | $235,700 | $70,900 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $235,700 | $70,900 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $193,100 | $55,800 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $164,100 | $49,700 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $164,100 | $49,700 | $114,400 |
| 2019 | $3,365 | $189,700 | $55,000 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $189,700 | $55,000 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $189,700 | $55,000 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $189,700 | $55,000 | $134,700 |
| 2015 | $379,750 | $189,700 | $55,000 | $134,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,700 | $55,000 | $134,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,700 | $55,000 | $134,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $189,700 | $55,000 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map