N7100 Brown Rd White Water, WI 53190
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $797,000
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N7100 Brown Rd, White Water, WI 53190 and is currently estimated at $713,478. N7100 Brown Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Whitewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Winchell Gregory and Winchell Danielle
Bought by
Gregory And Danielle Winchell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Pristow Thomas and Piccola Trista
Bought by
Winchell Gregory and Winchell Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$752,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Casa Bolla Maria Iii Llc
Bought by
Pristow Thomas R and Pristow Trista R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$438,228
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Devitt Mcihel R
Bought by
Casa Bella Maria Iii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory And Danielle Winchell Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winchell Gregory | $470,000 | None Available | |
| Pristow Thomas R | $423,000 | None Available | |
| Casa Bella Maria Iii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Casa Bella Maria Ii Llc | $303,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winchell Gregory | $752,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pristow Thomas R | $438,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,896 | $704,200 | $218,700 | $485,500 |
| 2024 | $6,000 | $423,000 | $134,500 | $288,500 |
| 2023 | $5,801 | $423,000 | $134,500 | $288,500 |
| 2022 | $6,304 | $423,000 | $134,500 | $288,500 |
| 2021 | $6,364 | $423,000 | $134,500 | $288,500 |
| 2020 | $6,408 | $375,800 | $134,500 | $241,300 |
| 2019 | $6,428 | $375,800 | $134,500 | $241,300 |
| 2018 | $6,185 | $375,800 | $134,500 | $241,300 |
| 2017 | $5,962 | $375,800 | $134,500 | $241,300 |
| 2016 | $5,795 | $375,800 | $134,500 | $241,300 |
| 2015 | $5,417 | $335,400 | $134,500 | $200,900 |
| 2014 | $5,701 | $335,400 | $134,500 | $200,900 |
| 2013 | $5,701 | $335,400 | $134,500 | $200,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map