N7168 County Road Gg Crivitz, WI 54114
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
25.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N7168 County Road Gg, Crivitz, WI 54114 and is currently estimated at $268,703. N7168 County Road Gg is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Crivitz Elementary School, Crivitz Middle School, and Crivitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Belongia Irene
Bought by
The Randy Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Randy Living Trust | $162,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $265,800 | $77,600 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $156,200 | $49,500 | $106,700 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $156,200 | $49,500 | $106,700 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $156,200 | $49,500 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $156,200 | $49,500 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $156,200 | $49,500 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $156,200 | $49,500 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $156,200 | $49,500 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $156,200 | $49,500 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map