N7237 Shaffer Rd Crivitz, WI 54114
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N7237 Shaffer Rd, Crivitz, WI 54114 and is currently estimated at $221,949. N7237 Shaffer Rd is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Crivitz Elementary School, Crivitz Middle School, and Crivitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Herman James Steven and Herma James S
Bought by
Hopper Joel G and Hopper Kathryn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Herman Dolores
Bought by
Herman James Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Joel G | $100,000 | -- | |
| Herman James Steven | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $155,700 | $69,800 | $85,900 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $155,700 | $69,800 | $85,900 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $85,700 | $36,300 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $85,700 | $36,300 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $85,700 | $36,300 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $85,700 | $36,300 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $85,700 | $36,300 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $85,700 | $36,300 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $85,700 | $36,300 | $49,400 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $85,700 | $36,300 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $85,700 | $36,300 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $85,700 | $36,300 | $49,400 |
| 2012 | $1,078 | $85,700 | $36,300 | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map