N7244 Mickey Rd Crivitz, WI 54114
Estimated Value: $149,209 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N7244 Mickey Rd, Crivitz, WI 54114 and is currently estimated at $183,302. N7244 Mickey Rd is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Crivitz Elementary School, Crivitz Middle School, and Crivitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Micke Judith A
Bought by
Micke Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micke Harold | $42,000 | -- | |
| Micke Judith A | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $136,600 | $25,100 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $136,600 | $25,100 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $898 | $79,900 | $15,700 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $806 | $79,900 | $15,700 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $956 | $79,900 | $15,700 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $973 | $79,900 | $15,700 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $79,900 | $15,700 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $903 | $79,900 | $15,700 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $925 | $79,900 | $15,700 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $920 | $79,900 | $15,700 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | $954 | $79,900 | $15,700 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $956 | $79,900 | $15,700 | $64,200 |
| 2012 | $997 | $79,900 | $15,700 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map