N7259 820th St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $392,310
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N7259 820th St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $364,437. N7259 820th St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Bjork Todd M
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Serivces Inc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsbc Mortgage Serivces Inc | $144,580 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,772 | $273,200 | $73,900 | $199,300 |
| 2024 | $4,521 | $273,200 | $73,900 | $199,300 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $273,200 | $73,900 | $199,300 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $273,200 | $73,900 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $192,300 | $58,900 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $192,300 | $58,900 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $192,300 | $58,900 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $3,502 | $192,300 | $58,900 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $192,300 | $58,900 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $3,345 | $192,300 | $58,900 | $133,400 |
| 2015 | $3,467 | $192,300 | $58,900 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | $2,825 | $180,400 | $60,900 | $119,500 |
| 2013 | $2,951 | $180,400 | $60,900 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map