N7259 Stroika Ct Crivitz, WI 54114
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $399,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N7259 Stroika Ct, Crivitz, WI 54114 and is currently estimated at $364,522. N7259 Stroika Ct is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Crivitz Elementary School, Crivitz Middle School, and Crivitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Degroot Richard J
Bought by
Daslr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Engelke Michael D
Bought by
Degroot Richard J and Degroot Annette N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Stewart Steven E and Stewart Denise M
Bought by
Engelke Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Sharkus Linda L
Bought by
Stewart Steven E and Stewart Denise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Heckel Eileen
Bought by
Sharkus Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daslr Llc | $164,600 | -- | |
| Daslr Llc | $164,600 | -- | |
| Degroot Richard J | $190,000 | -- | |
| Degroot Richard J | $190,000 | -- | |
| Engelke Michael D | $166,000 | -- | |
| Engelke Michael D | $166,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Steven E | $170,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Steven E | $170,000 | -- | |
| Sharkus Linda L | $76,170 | -- | |
| Sharkus Linda L | $76,170 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $292,100 | $112,300 | $179,800 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $292,100 | $112,300 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $164,600 | $60,200 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $164,600 | $60,200 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $164,600 | $60,200 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $164,600 | $60,200 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $164,600 | $60,200 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $152,900 | $60,200 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $152,900 | $60,200 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $153,000 | $60,200 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $153,000 | $60,200 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $153,000 | $60,200 | $92,800 |
| 2012 | $2,024 | $153,000 | $60,200 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map