N7260 Grassy Ln Phillips, WI 54555
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N7260 Grassy Ln, Phillips, WI 54555 and is currently estimated at $447,618. N7260 Grassy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and Phillips High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,839 | $523,700 | $24,100 | $499,600 |
| 2024 | $5,788 | $249,100 | $13,000 | $236,100 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $249,100 | $13,000 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $4,646 | $249,100 | $13,000 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $4,175 | $249,100 | $13,000 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $4,100 | $249,100 | $13,000 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $249,100 | $13,000 | $236,100 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $249,100 | $13,000 | $236,100 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $233,300 | $14,300 | $219,000 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $226,500 | $14,300 | $212,200 |
| 2015 | $3,292 | $206,200 | $14,300 | $191,900 |
| 2013 | $3,337 | $206,200 | $14,300 | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map