N7343 County Highway M Springbrook, WI 54875
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N7343 County Highway M, Springbrook, WI 54875 and is currently estimated at $318,978. N7343 County Highway M is a home with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $168,700 | $24,300 | $144,400 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $158,800 | $24,300 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $154,400 | $24,300 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $154,400 | $24,300 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $154,300 | $24,200 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $114,200 | $7,800 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $114,200 | $7,800 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $114,300 | $7,900 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $114,300 | $7,900 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $114,300 | $7,900 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $114,300 | $7,900 | $106,400 |
| 2012 | $1,468 | $114,300 | $7,900 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map