$355,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026

N7375 E Lakeshore Dr Whitewater, WI 53190

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,407 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$252 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

10 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Bungalow
  • Fenced Yard
  • Cooling Available
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of March 2026

Move in ready and just a short walk to your own pier with deeded access on Whitewater Lake. Solid layout, comfortable living spaces, and room to update at your own pace. This is the perfect weekend getaway or full-time retreat away from the city. Spend your days on the water and your evenings grilling on the deck. Fenced yard for pets. Comfortable as is, with great to remodel possibilities over time. Quiet setting, easy lake access, and lake life made simple. A great opportunity to get into the Whitewater Lake area at an approachable price. Less than 2 hours from Chicago or 45 minutes to Milwaukee and Madison. Only 10 minutes to town for restaurants and UWW. Located near the Kettle Moraine State Forest, with nearby hiking, biking, horseback riding, golf, CC skiing and snowmobile trails

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Sivek

NextHome Success ~Whitewater Brokerage Phone: 920-563-4606 License #86299-94 Listed on: 03/05/2026

NextHome Success ~Whitewater

Last Buyer's Agent

Lorri & Tanya Team

Restaino & Associates License #91187-94

Restaino & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,306

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,407 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Freezer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property, rented water softener
  • Assessor Parcel Number DTH00007A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,306

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Inclusions: Pier, Second Refrigerator in basement, Freezer in Garage, 2 window Air Conditioners, 4 Sheds
  • Directions: 12 to Cty P to Right on R&W Townline Rd, Right on E Lakeshore Dr. follow to sign 2nd house on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi-Level
  • Attribution Contact: 920-563-4606
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1407
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer
  • Has Basement: Partial, Poured Concrete, 8+ Ceiling, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Heated, Electric Door Opener, Paved, Parking Space

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • Parcel #: DTH00007A

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2305.52
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-6.58%
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
46.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $355,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $355,000 -6.6% $252 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $380,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,557 $222,900 $56,300 $166,600
2024 $2,316 $222,900 $56,300 $166,600
2023 $1,566 $181,100 $42,500 $138,600
2022 $2,872 $181,100 $42,500 $138,600
2021 $3,179 $181,100 $42,500 $138,600
2020 $3,376 $181,100 $42,500 $138,600
2019 $3,115 $181,100 $42,500 $138,600
2018 $3,152 $181,100 $42,500 $138,600
2017 $3,110 $181,100 $42,500 $138,600
2016 $3,099 $181,100 $42,500 $138,600
2015 $3,222 $181,100 $42,500 $138,600
2014 $3,104 $196,300 $57,700 $138,600
2013 $3,104 $196,300 $57,700 $138,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1952661

Metro MLS

APN: DTH00007A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.