N7453 E Lakeshore Dr Whitewater, WI 53190
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $862,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N7453 E Lakeshore Dr, Whitewater, WI 53190 and is currently estimated at $798,414. N7453 E Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Whitewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Terrence W
Bought by
Franci Edward and Franci Dewborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,250
Outstanding Balance
$368,331
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Terrence W
Bought by
Johnson Terrence W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franci Edward | $559,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Terrence W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franci Edward | $419,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,721 | $650,100 | $356,000 | $294,100 |
| 2024 | $7,038 | $650,100 | $356,000 | $294,100 |
| 2023 | $7,912 | $438,100 | $318,900 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $7,855 | $438,100 | $318,900 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $7,789 | $427,300 | $318,900 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $7,578 | $427,300 | $318,900 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $7,419 | $410,900 | $302,500 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $7,444 | $410,900 | $302,500 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $7,238 | $410,900 | $302,500 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $7,227 | $410,900 | $302,500 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $7,447 | $410,900 | $302,500 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $7,685 | $480,400 | $372,000 | $108,400 |
| 2013 | $7,685 | $480,400 | $372,000 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map