N7568 County Road E River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N7568 County Road E, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $396,240. N7568 County Road E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690 | $268,500 | $74,500 | $194,000 |
| 2024 | $4,443 | $268,500 | $74,500 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $4,038 | $268,500 | $74,500 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $268,500 | $74,500 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $185,300 | $59,500 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $185,300 | $59,500 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $185,300 | $59,500 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $185,300 | $59,500 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $3,223 | $185,300 | $59,500 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $185,300 | $59,500 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $185,300 | $59,500 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $3,543 | $232,000 | $68,400 | $163,600 |
| 2013 | $3,697 | $232,000 | $68,400 | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map