N76W36221 Saddlebrook Ln Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $1,538,000 - $2,536,710
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N76W36221 Saddlebrook Ln, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $1,926,178. N76W36221 Saddlebrook Ln is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Nature Hill Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Lestina Gerald F and Lestina Betty A
Bought by
Gardetto Paul R and Gardetto Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$779,802
Interest Rate
3.3%
Estimated Equity
$1,146,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Kings Way Homes Inc
Bought by
Lestina Gerald F and Lestina Betty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$639,100
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Kraemer Arthur T and Kraemer Renate C
Bought by
Kings Way Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardetto Paul R | $1,100,000 | None Available | |
| Lestina Gerald F | $749,900 | -- | |
| Kings Way Homes Inc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardetto Paul R | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lestina Gerald F | $639,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,874 | $1,369,200 | $580,900 | $788,300 |
| 2023 | $14,747 | $1,369,200 | $580,900 | $788,300 |
| 2022 | $14,851 | $1,247,500 | $580,900 | $666,600 |
| 2021 | $14,649 | $1,123,000 | $540,100 | $582,900 |
| 2020 | $14,723 | $1,123,000 | $540,100 | $582,900 |
| 2019 | $14,463 | $1,123,000 | $540,100 | $582,900 |
| 2018 | $13,780 | $1,006,100 | $498,400 | $507,700 |
| 2017 | $15,318 | $1,006,100 | $498,400 | $507,700 |
| 2016 | $13,087 | $905,000 | $409,800 | $495,200 |
| 2015 | $13,522 | $905,000 | $409,800 | $495,200 |
| 2014 | $14,118 | $905,000 | $409,800 | $495,200 |
| 2013 | $14,118 | $893,800 | $409,800 | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map