N7798 Valley View Rd New Glarus, WI 53574
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $721,406
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N7798 Valley View Rd, New Glarus, WI 53574 and is currently estimated at $648,802. N7798 Valley View Rd is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including New Glarus Elementary School, New Glarus Middle School, and New Glarus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Solberg Lana K
Bought by
Solberg Eric P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solberg Eric P | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,880 | $548,900 | $97,600 | $451,300 |
| 2024 | $10,868 | $548,900 | $97,600 | $451,300 |
| 2023 | $9,667 | $529,400 | $97,600 | $431,800 |
| 2022 | $9,111 | $488,700 | $97,600 | $391,100 |
| 2021 | $8,489 | $329,100 | $50,000 | $279,100 |
| 2020 | $8,000 | $329,100 | $50,000 | $279,100 |
| 2019 | $7,876 | $329,100 | $50,000 | $279,100 |
| 2018 | $7,531 | $329,100 | $50,000 | $279,100 |
| 2017 | $7,396 | $329,100 | $50,000 | $279,100 |
| 2016 | $7,399 | $329,100 | $50,000 | $279,100 |
| 2014 | $6,947 | $329,100 | $50,000 | $279,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map