N7803 Toppe Rd Waterloo, WI 53594
Estimated payment $6,975/month
Highlights
- Horses Allowed On Property
- 10.74 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Spa
- Recreation Room
- Garage
About This Home
Perched at the top of a scenic hill, this stunning 10-acre property offers breathtaking panoramic views and exceptional privacy. This spacious 5 bed, 3 bath home is thoughtfully designed to capture the beauty of its surroundings, with expansive picture windows filling the home with natural light. The updated kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with custom concrete countertops, and an open layout ideal for entertaining. Luxurious primary suite with walk in shower and dual walk in closets. Top floor bonus room with windows to bring the outdoors in-perfect flex space. Step outside to the stamped concrete patio to relax in the hot tub and enjoy vibrant sunsets. Comfort meets efficiency with geothermal heating in both the home & shed. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will appreciate the impressive 42x56 ft heated outbuilding with space for 7+vehicles, featuring in-floor heat, and water hookups-perfect for projects, storage or a home-based business. Easy commute to Madison & MKE.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,789
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 10.74 Acre Lot
- Rural Setting
- Wooded Lot
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
Interior Spaces
- 3,506 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,763 | $610,900 | $167,800 | $443,100 |
| 2024 | $7,346 | $610,900 | $167,800 | $443,100 |
| 2023 | $7,238 | $610,900 | $167,800 | $443,100 |
| 2022 | $4,768 | $255,600 | $84,600 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $255,600 | $84,600 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $4,738 | $255,600 | $84,600 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $4,506 | $255,600 | $84,600 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $255,600 | $84,600 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $4,277 | $255,600 | $84,600 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $255,600 | $84,600 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $4,540 | $245,000 | $84,600 | $160,400 |
| 2014 | $4,360 | $245,000 | $84,600 | $160,400 |
| 2013 | $4,507 | $257,600 | $84,600 | $173,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,185,000 | -7.1% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $1,275,000 | +105.6% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2021 02/15/21 | Sold | $620,000 | -8.1% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2020 11/25/20 | Price Changed | $675,000 | +3.8% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -3.7% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -2.9% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Price Changed | $695,000 | -4.1% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | For Sale | $725,000 | +16.9% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Off Market | $620,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $620,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $496,000 | New Conventional |
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2018072
APN: 030-0813-2842-002
- 80 M/L acres Jordan Rd
- W7986 County Road B Unit 13
- N6802 Shorewood Hills Rd
- 80 M L Acres Jordan Rd
- N6666 Upper Shorewood Hills Rd
- 814 Highland Rd
- N6480 Shorewood Hills Rd
- N6472 Shorewood Hills Rd
- 721 W Madison St
- 0 Peschel St
- 605 W Madison St
- 800 N Main St
- 120 Beech Rd
- 946 E Madison St
- 211 Prairie Ave
- 730 Cherokee Path
- 320 Beech Rd
- 300 Prairie Ave
- 5040 Crestview Rd
- 330 E Tyranena Park Rd Unit 2
- 554-606 Knowlton St
- 800 Brewster Dr
- 204 Anna St
- 1085 Jaystone Terrace
- 161 Goehl Rd
- 227-235 Tamarack Dr
- 285 Tamarack Dr
- 215-225 Tamarack Dr
- 210 Tamarack Dr
- 33 Brookstone Dr
- 110 Whistle St
- 402 Madison St
- 309 N Main St
- 1128 Berlin Rd Unit 3
- W9240 Hwy 18 Unit Guest House
- 512 S Main St
- 328 N ATWOOD LN N Atwood Ln
- 708-802 Vineyard Dr
- 900 Vineyard Dr
- 313 N Pleasant St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.