Estimated Value: $192,874 - $289,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N7902 County Road J, Iola, WI 54945 and is currently estimated at $228,219, approximately $203 per square foot. N7902 County Road J is a home with nearby schools including Iola-Scandinavia Elementary School and Iola-Scandinavia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,989 | $156,700 | $8,000 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $156,700 | $8,000 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $114,700 | $7,200 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $114,700 | $7,200 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $114,700 | $7,200 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $114,700 | $7,200 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $114,700 | $7,200 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $114,700 | $7,200 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $114,700 | $7,200 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $114,700 | $7,200 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $114,700 | $7,200 | $107,500 |
| 2013 | $2,162 | $114,700 | $7,200 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map