N7906 Division Ave Spencer, WI 54479
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $437,412
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N7906 Division Ave, Spencer, WI 54479 and is currently estimated at $313,471. N7906 Division Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Loyal Elementary School, Loyal Middle School, and Loyal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Wolf Edward and Wolf Allan M
Bought by
Benz Danielle and Bauer Blake
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,855
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,616
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benz Danielle | $275,000 | Midwest Title | |
| Wolf Allan M | -- | Midwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benz Danielle | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $221,400 | $16,200 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $4,428 | $220,900 | $15,700 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $220,000 | $14,800 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $219,100 | $13,900 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $218,800 | $13,600 | $205,200 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $175,200 | $13,100 | $162,100 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $175,200 | $13,100 | $162,100 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $175,300 | $13,200 | $162,100 |
| 2017 | $261 | $175,200 | $13,100 | $162,100 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $175,400 | $13,300 | $162,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,400 | $13,300 | $162,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,800 | $13,700 | $162,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,800 | $13,700 | $162,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $175,800 | $13,700 | $162,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map