N8060 E River Rd Bear Creek, WI 54922
Estimated Value: $213,008 - $301,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N8060 E River Rd, Bear Creek, WI 54922 and is currently estimated at $253,002, approximately $130 per square foot. N8060 E River Rd is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Manawa Elementary School and Little Wolf Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Smith Thomas L and Smith Mary Jean
Bought by
Smith Jeremy Lee and Chavez Corinna Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeremy Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,455 | $135,600 | $32,100 | $103,500 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $77,000 | $11,100 | $65,900 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $76,700 | $10,800 | $65,900 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $76,600 | $10,700 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $76,600 | $10,700 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $76,400 | $10,500 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $76,400 | $10,500 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $76,400 | $10,500 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $76,400 | $10,500 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $76,400 | $10,500 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $76,400 | $10,500 | $65,900 |
| 2013 | $1,570 | $76,500 | $10,600 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map