N8152 Willow Dr Algoma, WI 54201
Estimated Value: $161,779 - $410,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N8152 Willow Dr, Algoma, WI 54201 and is currently estimated at $253,926. N8152 Willow Dr is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including Algoma Elementary School, Algoma High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $119,300 | $27,400 | $91,900 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $119,300 | $27,400 | $91,900 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $119,300 | $27,400 | $91,900 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2013 | $1,107 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map