NOT LISTED FOR SALE

N8229 County Road M Algoma, WI 54201

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $303,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,146 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at N8229 County Road M, Algoma, WI 54201 and is currently estimated at $278,940, approximately $129 per square foot. N8229 County Road M is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including Algoma Elementary School, Algoma High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Jarvis Corie J
Bought by
Chapla Nicholas and Rose Hazer
Current Estimated Value
$278,940

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Pinchart Kayla J
Bought by
Jarvis Corie J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Cabino Erin N and Cabino Ouradnik
Bought by
Pinchart Kayla J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Yunk Michael P
Bought by
Cabino Jacob J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chapla Nicholas $165,000 --
Jarvis Corie J $132,500 --
Pinchart Kayla J $121,900 --
Cabino Jacob J $122,500 --
Yunk Michael P $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,107 $167,800 $24,000 $143,800
2024 $2,002 $167,800 $24,000 $143,800
2023 $1,991 $167,800 $24,000 $143,800
2022 $2,220 $118,100 $14,600 $103,500
2021 $2,120 $118,100 $14,600 $103,500
2020 $2,160 $118,100 $14,600 $103,500
2019 $2,198 $118,100 $14,600 $103,500
2018 $2,087 $118,100 $14,600 $103,500
2017 $2,103 $118,100 $14,600 $103,500
2016 $1,843 $113,000 $14,600 $98,400
2015 $1,926 $113,000 $14,600 $98,400
2014 $1,778 $113,000 $14,600 $98,400
2013 $1,886 $113,000 $14,600 $98,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.