N8285 Town Hall Rd Eldorado, WI 54932
Estimated Value: $248,185 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N8285 Town Hall Rd, Eldorado, WI 54932 and is currently estimated at $287,546. N8285 Town Hall Rd is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Rosendale Primary School, Rosendale Intermediate School, and Brandon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $242,300 | $51,600 | $190,700 |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $155,900 | $34,300 | $121,600 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $155,900 | $34,300 | $121,600 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $155,900 | $34,300 | $121,600 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $155,900 | $34,300 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $137,300 | $34,300 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $137,300 | $34,300 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $137,300 | $34,300 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $137,300 | $34,300 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $131,400 | $34,300 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $131,400 | $34,300 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $131,400 | $34,300 | $97,100 |
| 2013 | $2,487 | $131,400 | $34,300 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map