N8288 County Rd S Algoma, WI 54201
Estimated Value: $428,322 - $1,042,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N8288 County Rd S, Algoma, WI 54201 and is currently estimated at $644,331. N8288 County Rd S is a home with nearby schools including Algoma Elementary School, Algoma High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,415 | $346,900 | $149,500 | $197,400 |
| 2024 | $4,404 | $346,900 | $149,500 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $4,422 | $346,900 | $149,500 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $285,200 | $142,600 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $5,339 | $285,200 | $142,600 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $5,347 | $285,200 | $142,600 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $5,663 | $285,200 | $142,600 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $5,483 | $285,200 | $142,600 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $5,413 | $285,200 | $142,600 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $207,800 | $142,600 | $65,200 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $207,800 | $142,600 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | $3,504 | $207,800 | $142,600 | $65,200 |
| 2013 | $3,706 | $207,800 | $142,600 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map