N8304 County Road C Eldorado, WI 54932
Estimated Value: $325,927 - $466,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N8304 County Road C, Eldorado, WI 54932 and is currently estimated at $401,642. N8304 County Road C is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Rosendale Primary School, Rosendale Intermediate School, and Brandon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Steiner Virginia L
Bought by
Virginia L Steiner Revocable Trust Of 2
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Steiner Virginia L and John D Steiner & Va L Steiner
Bought by
Steiner Virginia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia L Steiner Revocable Trust Of 2 | $272,000 | Attorney Mark P. Andringa | |
| Steiner Virginia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $320,800 | $80,800 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $201,700 | $53,600 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $201,700 | $53,600 | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $201,700 | $53,600 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $201,700 | $53,600 | $148,100 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $187,400 | $53,600 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $187,400 | $53,600 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $187,400 | $53,600 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $187,400 | $53,600 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $183,200 | $53,600 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | $3,401 | $183,200 | $53,600 | $129,600 |
| 2014 | $3,426 | $183,200 | $53,600 | $129,600 |
| 2013 | $3,467 | $183,200 | $53,600 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map