N8458 McWain Dr Holmen, WI 54636
Estimated Value: $528,299 - $613,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N8458 McWain Dr, Holmen, WI 54636 and is currently estimated at $556,075. N8458 McWain Dr is a home with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Country Lands Llc
Bought by
Holzer John D and Henning Holzer Danne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,400
Outstanding Balance
$24,842
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$531,233
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holzer John D | $52,733 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holzer John D | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,709 | $401,700 | $37,900 | $363,800 |
| 2023 | $5,524 | $401,700 | $37,900 | $363,800 |
| 2022 | $5,648 | $401,700 | $37,900 | $363,800 |
| 2021 | $4,853 | $401,700 | $37,900 | $363,800 |
| 2020 | $5,473 | $401,700 | $37,900 | $363,800 |
| 2019 | $5,590 | $293,400 | $24,800 | $268,600 |
| 2018 | $5,392 | $293,400 | $24,800 | $268,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map