N8568 Andrews Rd Springbrook, WI 54875
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,710
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N8568 Andrews Rd, Springbrook, WI 54875 and is currently estimated at $153,504. N8568 Andrews Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Ernst Dennis M
Bought by
Bennett Nathen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Kern Roger W
Bought by
Kessler Jessie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Kern Roger W
Bought by
Kessler Jessie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Nathen C | $145,000 | Ryan M. Benson, Attorney At La | |
| Kessler Jessie L | $10,000 | Jessie L Kessler | |
| Kessler Jessie L | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $71,500 | $3,000 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $460 | $29,800 | $3,000 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $44 | $7,500 | $3,000 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $47 | $7,500 | $3,000 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $39 | $7,500 | $3,000 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $51 | $7,200 | $2,500 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $49 | $7,200 | $2,500 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $54 | $7,200 | $2,500 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $40 | $7,200 | $2,500 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | $43 | $7,200 | $2,500 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | $42 | $7,200 | $2,500 | $4,700 |
| 2012 | $45 | $7,200 | $2,500 | $4,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map