Estimated Value: $501,000 - $652,276
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,796
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N8577 State Road 49, Iola, WI 54945 and is currently estimated at $569,319, approximately $316 per square foot. N8577 State Road 49 is a home with nearby schools including Iola-Scandinavia Elementary School and Iola-Scandinavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Brockdorf Jeffery L and Brockdorf Kathy L
Bought by
The Jeffrey And Kathy I Brockdorf Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Yenter Larry H and Yenter Maria L
Bought by
Brockdorf Jeffery L and Brockdorf Kathy I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,078
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Yenter Larry H and Yenter Maria L
Bought by
Yenter Larry H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Dunn Jerauld J
Bought by
Yenter Larry H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jeffrey And Kathy I Brockdorf Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Brockdorf Jeffery L | $330,000 | Knight Barry Title Svcs Llc | |
| Yenter Larry H | -- | None Available | |
| Yenter Larry H | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brockdorf Jeffery L | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,567 | $429,900 | $59,300 | $370,600 |
| 2023 | $5,567 | $429,900 | $59,300 | $370,600 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $286,000 | $43,600 | $242,400 |
| 2021 | $5,288 | $286,000 | $43,600 | $242,400 |
| 2020 | $4,214 | $228,400 | $43,600 | $184,800 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $228,400 | $43,600 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $3,942 | $228,400 | $43,600 | $184,800 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $228,400 | $43,600 | $184,800 |
| 2016 | $4,031 | $228,400 | $43,600 | $184,800 |
| 2015 | $4,157 | $228,400 | $43,600 | $184,800 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $228,400 | $43,600 | $184,800 |
| 2013 | $2,389 | $126,400 | $43,600 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map