N8582 County Road A Colfax, WI 54730
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N8582 County Road A, Colfax, WI 54730 and is currently estimated at $335,190. N8582 County Road A is a home with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,682 | $285,200 | $45,600 | $239,600 |
| 2024 | $3,298 | $285,200 | $45,600 | $239,600 |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $285,200 | $45,600 | $239,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map