Estimated Value: $312,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N8601 County Road C, Casco, WI 54205 and is currently estimated at $346,579, approximately $220 per square foot. N8601 County Road C is a home located in Kewaunee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Schartner Scott W
Bought by
Schartner Scott W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schartner Scott W | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $177,800 | $13,600 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $177,800 | $13,600 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $177,800 | $13,600 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $177,800 | $13,600 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $177,800 | $13,600 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $177,800 | $13,600 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $177,800 | $13,600 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $161,100 | $13,500 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $161,100 | $13,500 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $161,100 | $13,500 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $161,100 | $13,500 | $147,600 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $161,100 | $13,500 | $147,600 |
| 2013 | $2,612 | $161,100 | $13,500 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map