N8621 Wolf River Dr Algoma, WI 54201
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N8621 Wolf River Dr, Algoma, WI 54201 and is currently estimated at $658,559, approximately $370 per square foot. N8621 Wolf River Dr is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including Algoma Elementary School, Algoma High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Jorgensen Dale H
Bought by
Jorgensen Dale H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgensen Dale H | $154,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $230,100 | $46,300 | $183,800 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $229,700 | $45,900 | $183,800 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $229,500 | $45,700 | $183,800 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $158,600 | $27,400 | $131,200 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $158,300 | $27,100 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $158,000 | $26,800 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $157,500 | $26,300 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $2,851 | $157,500 | $26,300 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $157,500 | $26,300 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $157,500 | $26,300 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $157,400 | $26,200 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $157,300 | $26,100 | $131,200 |
| 2013 | $2,691 | $157,400 | $26,200 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map