Estimated Value: $178,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N8650 Cliff View Dr, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $217,284. N8650 Cliff View Dr is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $135,100 | $16,100 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $135,100 | $16,100 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $135,100 | $16,100 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $135,100 | $16,100 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $135,100 | $16,100 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $135,100 | $16,100 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $135,100 | $16,100 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $136,600 | $13,800 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $136,600 | $13,800 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $136,600 | $13,800 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $136,600 | $13,800 | $122,800 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $136,600 | $13,800 | $122,800 |
| 2013 | $2,891 | $136,600 | $13,800 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map