N8708 Thrush Rd Crivitz, WI 54114
Estimated Value: $170,271 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N8708 Thrush Rd, Crivitz, WI 54114 and is currently estimated at $208,090. N8708 Thrush Rd is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Crivitz Elementary School, Crivitz Middle School, and Crivitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Hennarichs Michael
Bought by
Hennarichs Duane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Couppee Patricia
Bought by
Hennarichs Duane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Hennarichs Donald E
Bought by
Hennarichs Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennarichs Duane | $5,000 | -- | |
| Hennarichs Duane | $9,500 | -- | |
| Hennarichs Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $148,100 | $34,200 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $148,100 | $34,200 | $113,900 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $91,600 | $24,100 | $67,500 |
| 2022 | $894 | $76,200 | $24,100 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $909 | $76,200 | $24,100 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $419 | $36,500 | $24,100 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $429 | $36,500 | $24,100 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $440 | $36,500 | $24,100 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $435 | $36,500 | $24,100 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $437 | $36,500 | $24,100 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $448 | $36,600 | $24,200 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | $451 | $36,600 | $24,200 | $12,400 |
| 2012 | $388 | $36,600 | $24,200 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map