N8711 Sub Station Rd Phillips, WI 54555
Estimated Value: $104,619 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N8711 Sub Station Rd, Phillips, WI 54555 and is currently estimated at $190,155. N8711 Sub Station Rd is a home located in Price County with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and Phillips High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Krueger Dakota J
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Wiley Richard K and Wiley Gail
Bought by
Krueger Dakota J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $35,100 | -- | |
| Krueger Dakota J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $59,900 | $13,700 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $921 | $40,500 | $6,000 | $34,500 |
| 2023 | $827 | $40,500 | $6,000 | $34,500 |
| 2022 | $737 | $40,300 | $4,800 | $35,500 |
| 2021 | $660 | $40,300 | $4,800 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $638 | $40,300 | $4,800 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $556 | $40,300 | $4,800 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $538 | $40,300 | $4,800 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $965 | $70,600 | $4,800 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $888 | $70,600 | $4,800 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $70,600 | $4,800 | $65,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,500 | $4,700 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map