$564,900
UNDER CONTRACT $10K PRICE DROP

N87W36989 Mapleton Rd Oconomowoc, WI 53066

Estimated payment $3,351/month

Total Views 4,826
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,229 Sq Ft
$253 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 3.37 Acre Lot
  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Kitchen Island
  • Meadow View Elementary School Rated A
  • 4.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and space in Oconomowoc! This beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA home sits on 3.3+ scenic acres on the outskirts within the Oconomowoc School District. The bright, updated interior offers inviting living spaces filled with natural light, modern finishes, and convenient main floor laundry. A standout feature is the rare dual attached garages with 4+ car capacity--featuring a 2.5-car garage with loft storage, a spacious workshop/hobby area with cabinetry, and an additional 2-car garage--plus a large detached shed for even more storage. Also brand new siding on the house! Finished basement adds valuable extra living space. Enjoy privacy, flexibility, and room to relax or entertain.

Listing Agent

John Herrera

Coldwell Banker Realty License #57690-94 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,058

Parking

  • 4.5 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Storage Shed
  • 3.37 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property and all staging items
  • Assessor Parcel Number OCOT0470999002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,058

Lot Details

3.37 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.37
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Oven/range, dishwasher, washer, dryer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1712
  • Architectural Style: Farm House
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 2229
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 517

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.5

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 146797.2
  • Parcel #: OCOT0470999002

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4058.39
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,058 $355,100 $111,400 $243,700
2023 $3,739 $355,100 $111,400 $243,700
2022 $4,083 $355,100 $111,400 $243,700
2021 $3,821 $303,700 $91,900 $211,800
2020 $3,911 $303,700 $91,900 $211,800
2019 $3,749 $299,400 $91,900 $207,500
2018 $3,510 $263,600 $83,400 $180,200
2017 $3,543 $263,600 $83,400 $180,200
2016 $3,355 $237,200 $77,900 $159,300
2015 $3,484 $237,200 $77,900 $159,300
2014 $3,494 $237,200 $77,900 $159,300
2013 $3,494 $232,500 $77,900 $154,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $564,900 0.0% $253 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Off Market $564,900 -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $564,900 -1.7% $253 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $574,900 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed $315,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $15,150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $351,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1956912

Metro MLS

APN: OCOT-0470-999-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.