N8930 County Road 551 Cedar River, MI 49887
Estimated Value: $178,658 - $274,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N8930 County Road 551, Cedar River, MI 49887 and is currently estimated at $227,165, approximately $202 per square foot. N8930 County Road 551 is a home with nearby schools including Stephenson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $77,000 | $14,300 | $62,700 |
| 2024 | $856 | $71,900 | $13,000 | $58,900 |
| 2023 | $335 | $59,100 | $59,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $335 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $55,600 | $55,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,200 | $60,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $335 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map