N8952 E Snow Creek Rd Merrillan, WI 54754
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $70,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N8952 E Snow Creek Rd, Merrillan, WI 54754 and is currently estimated at $66,500. N8952 E Snow Creek Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School and Lincoln Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Comstock Charles H and Comstock Bonnie K
Bought by
Alberg Janna C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alberg Janna C | $25,750 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $174 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $178 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,005 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $201,900 | $11,200 | $190,700 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $201,900 | $11,200 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $201,900 | $11,200 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $3,628 | $201,900 | $11,200 | $190,700 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $201,900 | $11,200 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $201,900 | $11,200 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $4,216 | $201,900 | $11,200 | $190,700 |
| 2013 | $3,350 | $177,300 | $11,200 | $166,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map