N8971 County Road C Eldorado, WI 54932
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $473,741
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N8971 County Road C, Eldorado, WI 54932 and is currently estimated at $468,247. N8971 County Road C is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Rosendale Primary School, Rosendale Intermediate School, and Brandon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,927 | $499,700 | $74,700 | $425,000 |
| 2024 | $6,449 | $326,500 | $49,600 | $276,900 |
| 2023 | $6,291 | $326,500 | $49,600 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $326,500 | $49,600 | $276,900 |
| 2021 | $4,927 | $326,500 | $49,600 | $276,900 |
| 2020 | $5,555 | $305,200 | $49,600 | $255,600 |
| 2019 | $5,058 | $305,200 | $49,600 | $255,600 |
| 2018 | $5,099 | $305,200 | $49,600 | $255,600 |
| 2017 | $5,243 | $305,200 | $49,600 | $255,600 |
| 2016 | $5,100 | $294,500 | $49,600 | $244,900 |
| 2015 | $5,308 | $294,500 | $49,600 | $244,900 |
| 2014 | $4,941 | $272,300 | $49,600 | $222,700 |
| 2013 | $5,152 | $272,300 | $49,600 | $222,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map