N9014 County Rd S Tomahawk, WI 54487
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $614,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N9014 County Rd S, Tomahawk, WI 54487 and is currently estimated at $550,000. N9014 County Rd S is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Mayer Lonnie M
Bought by
Jonathon Barkholz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Larson F and K
Bought by
M. Mayer Lonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Larson F F
Bought by
Mayer Lonnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
2.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
River Valley Bank
Bought by
Mayer Lonnie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Schulz Lavern A Lavern A
Bought by
River Valley Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathon Barkholz | $205,000 | Justin J. Bates, Esq | |
| M. Mayer Lonnie | $81,100 | Gowey Title | |
| Mayer Lonnie M | $81,100 | -- | |
| Mayer Lonnie M | $81,100 | -- | |
| Mayer Lonnie M | $82,000 | -- | |
| River Valley Bank | $144,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayer Lonnie M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $230,000 | $22,400 | $207,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $230,000 | $22,400 | $207,600 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $145,000 | $13,400 | $131,600 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $145,000 | $13,400 | $131,600 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $145,000 | $13,400 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $145,000 | $13,400 | $131,600 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $145,000 | $13,400 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $145,000 | $13,400 | $131,600 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $145,000 | $13,400 | $131,600 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $145,000 | $13,400 | $131,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $13,400 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $13,400 | $131,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,000 | $13,400 | $131,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $145,000 | $13,400 | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map