N9195 4th Rd Westfield, WI 53964
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N9195 4th Rd, Westfield, WI 53964 and is currently estimated at $310,054. N9195 4th Rd is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Westfield Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Mansell Susan J
Bought by
Brown Joseph F and Brown Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Murray James E and Murray Mary P
Bought by
Mansell Susan J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Joseph F | $145,000 | -- | |
| Mansell Susan J | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Joseph F | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,607 | $137,000 | $17,700 | $119,300 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $137,000 | $17,700 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $137,000 | $17,700 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $137,000 | $17,700 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $137,000 | $17,700 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $137,000 | $17,700 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $137,000 | $17,700 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $137,000 | $17,700 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $137,000 | $17,700 | $119,300 |
| 2015 | $228,711 | $128,800 | $17,700 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,800 | $17,700 | $111,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,800 | $17,700 | $111,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $128,800 | $17,700 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map