N9222 Bridge St Sheldon, WI 54766
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $218,228
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N9222 Bridge St, Sheldon, WI 54766 and is currently estimated at $203,076, approximately $141 per square foot. N9222 Bridge St is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Gilman Elementary School and Gilman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Kernan Dale F
Bought by
Johnson Chad D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Chad D | $75,000 | Gowey Abstract And Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Chad D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $125,200 | $6,100 | $119,100 |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $125,200 | $6,100 | $119,100 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $125,200 | $6,100 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $125,200 | $6,100 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $99,000 | $7,900 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $77,500 | $4,000 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $77,500 | $4,000 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $77,500 | $4,000 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $77,500 | $4,000 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $77,500 | $4,000 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $77,500 | $4,000 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $77,500 | $4,000 | $73,500 |
| 2013 | $1,697 | $77,500 | $4,000 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map