N9267 Bouquet Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N9267 Bouquet Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $498,667, approximately $272 per square foot. N9267 Bouquet Dr is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Woodland Intermediate School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
H & H Construction Inc
Bought by
Hamilton Jack A and Hamilton Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Hubs Of Darboy Llc
Bought by
H & H Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Jack A | $222,900 | None Available | |
| H & H Construction Inc | $45,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,215 | $307,800 | $51,100 | $256,700 |
| 2023 | $5,187 | $307,800 | $51,100 | $256,700 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $307,800 | $51,100 | $256,700 |
| 2021 | $4,733 | $307,800 | $51,100 | $256,700 |
| 2020 | $5,072 | $307,800 | $51,100 | $256,700 |
| 2019 | $5,112 | $307,800 | $51,100 | $256,700 |
| 2018 | $4,848 | $247,800 | $44,100 | $203,700 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $247,800 | $44,100 | $203,700 |
| 2016 | $4,743 | $247,800 | $44,100 | $203,700 |
| 2015 | $4,699 | $247,800 | $44,100 | $203,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map